Scouthike - Scouthike Results

Scouthike Results

Scouthike 2016 - Science Fiction - Results

 

Gold: Co-holder

       
Patrol No Patrol Name Troop District Activities Points
2055EC The Eliminators 1ST GREENHILLS Banyule 24 2378
3046NK Hawks 2ND/6TH HAWTHORN Boroondara 22 2344
5232LF Warramook 1 1ST MAROONDAH Maroondah 22 2241
1244TB "Got your runners on" SORRENTO SEA SCOUTS Mornington Peninsula 24 2118
4221BE Traveling Tyranids 1ST MOUNT WAVERLEY Monash 19 2036
1034LA 40K Kangaroo LYNDEN PARK Boroondara 21 2001
1274GP Insert Name Here 1ST BENNETTSWOOD Whitehorse 20 1953
2045JN Ergerlijk MONT ALBERT NORTH Whitehorse 20 1951
4031AV CUPIDS 1ST GLEN IRIS Boroondara 20 1947
5052LI Clangin' 'n' Bangin' 10TH IVANHOE Banyule 19 1867
5012JM Warp Speed 3RD CROYDON Maroondah 22 1800
4011JN 1st Eaglemont 1ST EAGLEMONT Banyule 18 1790
2235SG Falcons 1ST ELWOOD Bayside 18 1777
2525MJ 5th Mildura 5TH MILDURA Sunraysia 19 1774
           

Silver

         
Patrol No Patrol Name Troop District Activities Points
2035JG Luftkissenfahrzeug 1ST GLEN IRIS Boroondara 16 1625
1024WD The Barbaloots 19TH CAMBERWELL Boroondara 18 1618
6253EM Spewan Ewans 1ST EMERALD Sherbrooke Forest 18 1607
5222KS Flying squirrels BADEN POWELL PARK Frankston 16 1588
6543TC 1st Echuca 1ST ECHUCA River Gums 16 1572
2255PP Owls 1ST HEATHERDALE Whitehorse 18 1515
2215OA ROW-2 1ST ROWVILLE City of Knox 14 1509
1254JT Bennettswood Bush Bashers 1ST BENNETTSWOOD Whitehorse 16 1505
3526BS Foxes 1ST NORTH SHEPPARTON Goulburn Murray 15 1489
4231LW kantankye 1ST CRANBOURNE Casey 13 1477
3056MC Terrific Trio plus one ROSANNA Banyule 15 1473
3066JS 4th Caulfield 4TH CAULFIELD Glen Eira Stonnington 14 1469
5252ZD Selbista One 1ST KALLISTA Sherbrooke Forest 16 1450
1054KM Unidentified Dropbears 10TH IVANHOE Banyule 15 1430
4041NS Kookaburras 1ST MONT ALBERT Whitehorse 13 1421
4241WR Warramook 3 1ST MAROONDAH Maroondah 12 1391
5062XC we will make it!! ROSANNA Banyule 17 1374
5522NC Night Owls 2ND WOODEND Macedon Ranges 16 1348
5032TF Crisp Chicos 1ST GLEN IRIS Boroondara 13 1341
6013IB Scout Busters 3RD CROYDON Maroondah 13 1329
1044JC Frilled Neck 1ST EPPING Nillumbik 13 1320
1234JD The Endless Cosmos 3RD DONCASTER EAST Manningham 12 1309
3516OS Macedon Masters 1ST MACEDON Macedon Ranges 15 1308
2265AH Radioactive Wildcats 1ST BELGRAVE SOUTH Sherbrooke Forest 16 1298
5212MR Blackburners 1ST/8TH BLACKBURN Whitehorse 13 1292
1514AG In-Tent-City 4TH WILLIAMSTOWN Kariwara 15 1286
6053IH Flying Potatoes ROSANNA Banyule 12 1272
1214SW ROW-1 1ST ROWVILLE City of Knox 12 1269
4211OL Owen Controls Us 1ST UPWEY Sherbrooke Forest 12 1261
6233YR Warramook 2 1ST MAROONDAH Maroondah 11 1224
           

Bronze

         
Patrol No Patrol Name Troop District Activities Points
3016TD 42nd Uranus LYNDEN PARK Boroondara 11 1188
2225MT 2nd Morno Marlins 2ND MORNINGTON Mornington Peninsula 11 1180
1264KD The  Survivors 1ST NARRE WARREN NTH Casey 13 1176
6223MC Happy Hikers 1ST MOUNT WAVERLEY Monash 10 1172
3256RT 2nd Morno Megalodons 2ND MORNINGTON Mornington Peninsula 12 1170
3236ML Wicked Wookies 3RD DONCASTER EAST Manningham 12 1165
2075AM Diligent Dolphins 19TH CAMBERWELL Boroondara 12 1158
3026FL Yobos 1ST ALPHINGTON Boroondara 14 1144
4531BB Falcon fancies 1ST PUCKAPUNYAL Tilba Tilba 11 1134
4521JH Dingo's 3RD WODONGA Upper Murray 16 1123
1014LH Dingolizard 3RD TEMPLESTOWE Manningham 11 1102
1064JF Dopey Starfishies VIEWBANK SCOUT GROUP Banyule 10 1097
1224NJ 2nd Morno Mulloway 2ND MORNINGTON Mornington Peninsula 11 1090
5022DC The Sharks HAZEL GLEN SCOUT GROUP Nillumbik 13 1053
6523LG Black Panthers 2ND WOODEND Macedon Ranges 11 1039
4251CR Happy hikers 1ST HASTINGS Mornington Peninsula 11 1035
6043OP Lower Plenty Piranha 1ST LOWER PLENTY Nillumbik 12 1033
2065PT Savage Teapots 10TH IVANHOE Banyule 10 1033
5262AS 2nd Morno Makos 2ND MORNINGTON Mornington Peninsula 11 990
5512TC Hedgehogs 1ST MACEDON Macedon Ranges 12 981
4021AD 1st Greythorn Park 1ST GREYTHORN PARK Boroondara 9 969
6243ZO Dragons WIRRINGGA Monash 9 968
4541SJ The Swamp Rats 1ST MOOROOPNA Goulburn Murray 9 962
3036IL Purple Potatoes 1ST GLEN IRIS Boroondara 11 927
4261TA IntergalacticHikers 1ST BELGRAVE SOUTH Sherbrooke Forest 9 922
1524IM Mac Lovin' 1ST WERRIBEE Werribee Plains 10 918
3216BS 2nd Morno Manta Rays 2ND MORNINGTON Mornington Peninsula 8 915
2025CS Lower Plenty Pineapples 1ST LOWER PLENTY Nillumbik 9 854
6273MB Cook BADEN POWELL PARK Frankston 7 824
5042ZR The Happy Hikers 1ST CITY OF CAMBERWELL Boroondara 8 823
5072HM Rainbow Unicorns 5TH CITY OF BRUNSWICK Moreland 8 818
6023FG Flying Emus 5TH CITY OF BRUNSWICK Moreland 9 809
6263JH Uncle Sam's Worms BADEN POWELL PARK Frankston 9 784
3536PS Tassie Tigers 1ST CAROLINE SPRINGS Kororoit 8 776
2245RK Red Backs NARRE WARREN SCT GRP Casey 7 762
5272BM Frilled Necked Lizards 1ST BALLAM PARK Frankston 10 760
3276HB Do The Dab 1ST RANELAGH Mornington Peninsula 8 758
6213GB Scout Justice League 1ST UPWEY Sherbrooke Forest 6 690
5242BL BHL HEANY PARK SCT GRP City of Knox 9 656
2015LB Dario 5TH CITY OF BRUNSWICK Moreland 6 622
2515JW Possum 1ST CAROLINE SPRINGS Kororoit 6 621
2275BH Cookie Monsters WAVERLEY VALLEY Monash 8 562
3246KD Dingbats 1ST CROYDON HILLS Maroondah 6 519
           

Competitor: Learner Patrol

     
Patrol No Patrol Name Troop District Activities Points
1021TK Squawks 2ND/6TH HAWTHORN Boroondara 15 1569
2532AB Young Ones 2ND WOODEND Macedon Ranges 14 1321
4234MC "Guess what?" SORRENTO SEA SCOUTS Mornington Peninsula 13 1308
5025BR Platypus IVANHOE 1ST SEA SCOUTS Banyule 15 1296
4014JK Scorpion 1ST EPPING Nillumbik 13 1263
4054AM Potatoes VIEWBANK SCOUT GROUP Banyule 12 1231
4034MA Star Panther LYNDEN PARK Boroondara 13 1189
1231NH Learner-2 1ST GLEN IRIS Boroondara 14 1188
1221AA Hawks 1ST ELWOOD Bayside 13 1177
3543HP Weird Science 1ST DROUIN Mt Baw Baw 12 1167
2032AC Rosanna Ravens ROSANNA Banyule 15 1158
4224AN Arewethereyet 1ST MITCHAM Whitehorse 11 1148
2212SL To be advised 3RD DONCASTER EAST Manningham 10 1096
1031RM Sabres 1ST ALPHINGTON Boroondara 11 1081
1041PB Tallarook Trekers 1ST CITY OF CAMBERWELL Boroondara 11 1080
6226RS Cranky Crocs BADEN POWELL PARK Frankston 9 1059
3223BM Panthers 1ST HEATHERDALE Whitehorse 13 1059
6216DW Not Lost 1ST/8TH BLACKBURN Whitehorse 9 1057
3023CC Tassie Tigers 10TH IVANHOE Banyule 8 1036
6536DS 1st Echuca LP1 1ST ECHUCA River Gums 12 1029
5035LW The Blob LYNDEN PARK Boroondara 14 1029
5525CM Tassie Tigers 1ST YARRUNGA Alpine Gateway 10 1020
2022TG Black and Gold 1ST TEMPLESTOWE LWR Manningham 10 1016
3033SM Shark IVANHOE 1ST SEA SCOUTS Banyule 11 1003
1211RM Redbacks 1ST ELWOOD Bayside 12 991
6526JS No 2 15TH BRIGHTON Glen Eira Stonnington 11 988
1011EG Learner-1 1ST GLEN IRIS Boroondara 11 982
4524SD Tassie Tigers 1ST WALLAN WALLAN Tilba Tilba 10 978
6516CG No 1 15TH BRIGHTON Glen Eira Stonnington 10 975
1521AL Tenderfeet 4TH WILLIAMSTOWN Kariwara 11 969
6026JP Purple Monkey Dishwashers 1ST CANTERBURY Boroondara 11 965
5235DT Rookies 1ST BENTLEIGH Glen Eira Stonnington 8 941
4024JD Redbacks 1ST NORTH BALWYN Boroondara 10 907
6236AH Ykikamookow 1ST GEMBROOK Sherbrooke Forest 12 897
4044JS Kewmond 1ST KEW Boroondara 9 891
4244TS Meerkats WIRRINGGA Monash 8 877
4214LB Wild and untamed things 1ST WHEELERS HILL Monash 12 865
6546FT 1st Echuca LP2 1ST ECHUCA River Gums 9 858
6016ER Tasmanian Tigers 1ST MONT ALBERT Whitehorse 9 857
3013AW Blue Socks VIEWBANK SCOUT GROUP Banyule 9 843
2012LM Dingoes 1ST TEMPLESTOWE Manningham 9 838
4534JN Red Backs 1ST WALLAN WALLAN Tilba Tilba 10 838
3533CW Drouin WHOvians 1ST DROUIN Mt Baw Baw 8 835
5015JM Jungle Book 19TH CAMBERWELL Boroondara 11 828
4514ND Hume Superstars 1ST SUNBURY Hume 9 815
3213GG ROW-3 1ST ROWVILLE City of Knox 7 791
6036CM Kookaburra 1ST ELTHAM Nillumbik 8 771
6046BJ Shockproof 1ST DOREEN Nillumbik 8 767
3513BC Sunbury Legends 1ST SUNBURY Hume 9 746
2232TR Selbista L-Plates 1ST KALLISTA Sherbrooke Forest 9 706
3523TR Quoka's 3RD WODONGA Upper Murray 8 685
5515LM Animal 1ST YACKANDANDAH Upper Murray 9 664
5215JM Kangahawkaroos 1ST MORNINGTON Mornington Peninsula 7 654
3043EC 1st Eaglemont Learners 1ST EAGLEMONT Banyule 8 652
2222AT Mountain Ash 1ST FERNY CREEK Sherbrooke Forest 8 586
2522JW Gandalf 1ST NORTH SHEPPARTON Goulburn Murray 7 548
3233TA Tobywan Kenobi's 1ST EMERALD Sherbrooke Forest 5 531
1531WB Llama 1ST WERRIBEE Werribee Plains 5 429

 

2016 RESULTS

2015 RESULTS 

2014 RESULTS

2013 RESULTS 

2012 RESULTS (event cancelled due to extreme weather)

2011 RESULTS

2010 RESULTS

2009 RESULTS