Scouthike - Scouthike Results

Scouthike Results

Scouthike 2017 - Horrible Histories - Results

 

Gold: Co-holder

Patrol No Patrol Name Troop District Activities Points
3125RM Redbacks 1ST ELWOOD  BAYSIDE 24 2397
6424TB Get your runners on SORRENTO SEA SCOUTS MORNINGTON PENINSULA 24 2332
2114TK Mighty Hawks 2ND/6TH HAWTHORN  BOROONDARA 23 2252
5311JW Lyrebirds 1ST LOWER PLENTY  NILLUMBIK 23 2173
2254JT The Special Six 1ST BENNETTSWOOD  WHITEHORSE 21 2108
5441KS KILLER WHALES BADEN POWELL PARK FRANKSTON 21 2065
6214AG Black n Gold 1ST TEMPLESTOWE LOWER  MANNINGHAM 19 1944
6242LB The Snapes 3RD CROYDON  MAROONDAH 18 1859
5323EB Team Funny and Original Team Name 10TH IVANHOE  BANYULE 20 1807
2134MH 1gi comp 1 1ST GLEN IRIS BOROONDARA 20 1774
4282LF The Bizzare Tsars 1ST MAROONDAH  MAROONDAH 17 1632
1133GM Albatross 1ST ELWOOD  BAYSIDE 16 1605
1015WT 1st Echuca 1ST ECHUCA  RIVER GUMS 17 1571
           

Silver

Patrol No Patrol Name Troop District Activities Points
6262BC Pythons 1ST HEATHERDALE  WHITEHORSE 16 1509
1145JP Guns 5 1ST CANTERBURY  BOROONDARA 15 1493
5331FG History Hikers 1ST IVANHOE SEA SCOUTS BANYULE 15 1489
2036SF legends 1ST NORTH SHEPPARTON  GOULBURN MURRAY 14 1465
5363TW Crazy Eagles 1ST EAGLEMONT  BANYULE 14 1461
4312JT BFG and the 6 midgets VIEWBANK BANYULE 14 1456
1113CH 19th Aztecs 19TH CAMBERWELL  BOROONDARA 15 1442
3111CM Dingos 3RD TEMPLESTOWE  MANNINGHAM 14 1418
1225NH The Speedsters 1ST/8TH BLACKBURN  WHITEHORSE 14 1412
1245ST Awesome Sauce 1ST MOUNT WAVERLEY  MONASH 15 1411
4262JW Terrible Titans 3RD CROYDON  MAROONDAH 13 1396
2146TO Allstars 1ST CANTERBURY  BOROONDARA 14 1370
3321IH Rolling Echidna's ROSANNA BANYULE 13 1367
6234RW ROW-3 1ST ROWVILLE  CITY OF KNOX 13 1362
3131MG 1gi comp 2 1ST GLEN IRIS BOROONDARA 14 1361
2454JH VIKINGS BADEN POWELL PARK FRANKSTON 15 1359
2426NH Penguins BERWICK CENTRAL  CASEY 14 1353
2234ED Penguins 1ST MONT ALBERT  WHITEHORSE 15 1350
4346SR Hurstbridge Hippos 1ST HURSTBRIDGE  NILLUMBIK 13 1346
6024LJ Kicking Koala's 1ST YACKANDANDAH  UPPER MURRAY 13 1304
3151NF 1GI Comp 3 1ST GLEN IRIS BOROONDARA 14 1300
5033JG Grim Reapers 1ST DROUIN  MT BAW BAW 13 1286
5433HC Sharks 2ND MORNINGTON SEA SCOUTS MORNINGTON PENINSULA 14 1279
4326EG Loyal Reformist 10TH IVANHOE  BANYULE 12 1279
4236AH ROW-2 1ST ROWVILLE  CITY OF KNOX 13 1275
5343AM Carlton CARLTON YARRA 17 1257
5013AL Fury  4TH WILLIAMSTOWN  KARIWARA 13 1245
1293WR The Groovy Greeks 1ST MAROONDAH  MAROONDAH 13 1233
2166EB A Team LYNDEN PARK BOROONDARA 13 1232
6222JO TO BE ADVISED 9TH BOX HILL  WHITEHORSE 12 1224
4332AC Flaming Eagles ROSANNA BANYULE 12 1222
2486AB Dingo 1ST BALNARRING  MORNINGTON PENINSULA 13 1213
1213SK The Unicorn Riders BOX HILL NORTH WHITEHORSE 14 1208
5453JB High School Musical 4 SORRENTO SEA SCOUTS MORNINGTON PENINSULA 13 1208
           

Bronze

Patrol No Patrol Name Troop District Activities Points
4216LH The Iceni MONT ALBERT NORTH WHITEHORSE 12 1187
4012NH Ripper 3RD WODONGA  UPPER MURRAY 13 1172
3035CP Panthers 1ST WALLAN WALLAN  TILBA TILBA 13 1164
2226DW The Funsters 1ST/8TH BLACKBURN  WHITEHORSE 10 1158
3335AK Research 1ST LOWER PLENTY  NILLUMBIK 12 1138
3145JK Hawks 10TH CAULFIELD  GLEN EIRA STONNINGTON 11 1136
1445MB 1st Seaford 1ST SEAFORD  FRANKSTON 12 1103
1043BP 2nd Albury 2nd Albury NSW 12 1101
3015JC Plague 3RD WODONGA  UPPER MURRAY 12 1099
3021PS Tassie Tigers 1ST CAROLINE SPRINGS  KOROROIT 13 1096
1035MC leaders 1ST NORTH SHEPPARTON  GOULBURN MURRAY 12 1087
4276TH Tyrannical Toucans 1ST UPWEY  SHERBROOKE FOREST 10 1076
1473AP MALKSHAKES 1ST BERWICK  CASEY 10 1076
1465ID Lyrebird 1ST BALLAM PARK  FRANKSTON 11 1065
1055JB Macedon Masters 1ST MACEDON  MACEDON RANGES 12 1059
2446CB Penguins 2ND MORNINGTON SEA SCOUTS MORNINGTON PENINSULA 11 1057
2414JH Scorpions 1ST RANELAGH  MORNINGTON PENINSULA 10 1049
1273OY Wicked Ducklings WARRANDYTE MANNINGHAM 11 1048
1413DH Panthers 1ST RANELAGH  MORNINGTON PENINSULA 12 1045
2016ET 1st Inverloch  1ST INVERLOCH SOUTH GIPPSLAND 11 1033
6412JM 1st Mornington 1 1ST MORNINGTON MORNINGTON PENINSULA 9 1033
6282HH We can handle it WARRANDYTE MANNINGHAM 11 1030
3341LF Sea Scouts Also Walk 1ST IVANHOE SEA SCOUTS BANYULE 11 1028
4026BR Night Owls  2ND WOODEND MACEDON RANGES 9 1024
1233JF Quoka Rebels  1ST NUNAWADING  WHITEHORSE 9 1006
4242ML Kingfisher 3RD DONCASTER EAST  MANNINGHAM 9 1001
4362KN Flying Eagles 1ST EAGLEMONT  BANYULE 11 992
6444LW Cook BADEN POWELL PARK FRANKSTON 9 982
1433JJ Squids 2ND MORNINGTON SEA SCOUTS MORNINGTON PENINSULA 11 972
6452AP SCUBS 1ST BERWICK  CASEY 11 952
1265FM Fearless Figbearers 1ST UPWEY  SHERBROOKE FOREST 11 945
3315CT Jamie and the fab 6 returns VIEWBANK BANYULE 13 938
6432AT Flying Fish 2ND MORNINGTON SEA SCOUTS MORNINGTON PENINSULA 10 932
2154ZW Stupid Deaths 2nd CLIFTON HILL YARRA 9 932
1285WB midgits WIRRINGGA MONASH 9 921
6464CH Monbulk Soggy Bottom Squad 1ST MONBULK  SHERBROOKE FOREST 8 919
2466JH Kookaburra 1ST SOMERVILLE  MORNINGTON PENINSULA 10 916
5021JP 2nd Strathmore Competitor 2ND STRATHMORE  MOONEE VALLEY 10 915
4222DB Are we there yet? 1ST MITCHAM  WHITEHORSE 7 892
5413JL 1st Mornington 3 1ST MORNINGTON MORNINGTON PENINSULA 7 891
6254MC Benno Bush Bashers 1ST BENNETTSWOOD  WHITEHORSE 10 880
5461AW WELL THATS FANTASTIC SCOUTS 1ST BERWICK  CASEY 10 878
5473AP Seals BERWICK CENTRAL  CASEY 8 875
1453LW Wombats 1ST CASEY  CASEY 8 833
1253SB Redbacks on the toilet seat 1ST WHEELERS HILL  MONASH 9 789
5421AH Bogan Princesses 1ST GEMBROOK  SHERBROOKE FOREST 8 769
1125AK Kookas 15TH BRIGHTON  GLEN EIRA STONNINGTON 10 756
5351FG 2 Minute Noodles 5TH BRUNSWICK  MORELAND-DAREBIN 8 755
2214WP Heathmont Heroes HEATHMONT MAROONDAH 7 733
4256CS History in the Making 2ND/7TH WEST WAVERLEY  MONASH 7 731
2434HB Red Hill Blisters 1ST RED HILL  MORNINGTON PENINSULA 6 720
6274TA Pace Setters 1ST CROYDON HILLS  MAROONDAH 8 702
2474KL Bert and Ernie NARRE WARREN CASEY 7 686
5481RZ The White Walkers NARRE WARREN CASEY 8 677
4032KL 1st Fleet 1ST MOOROOPNA  GOULBURN MURRAY 9 664
2174AE Quolls 12TH CAULFIELD  GLEN EIRA STONNINGTON 7 642
6032WB 1st Werribee Comp 1ST WERRIBEE  WERRIBEE PLAINS 6 574
6044CL Sandy 1 1ST SANDRINGHAM  BAYSIDE 6 553
2246LA Hot Foot Patrol 2ND/7TH WEST WAVERLEY  MONASH 6 536
1425LB The Goodies 1ST HAMPTON PARK  CASEY 6 523
2024KB Scorpians 1ST CAROLINE SPRINGS  KOROROIT 6 345
           

Competitor: Learner Patrol

Patrol No Patrol Name Troop District Activities Points
2192JF Falcons 1ST ELWOOD  BAYSIDE 16 1494
5075BT Falcons  2ND WOODEND MACEDON RANGES 17 1378
2092TA Shouty Scouts 1ST DROUIN  MT BAW BAW 15 1344
1491HB Red Hill Pond Scum 1ST RED HILL  MORNINGTON PENINSULA 13 1257
4204EC Village Idiots. 1ST BENNETTSWOOD  WHITEHORSE 12 1223
1481LD WARRIORS BADEN POWELL PARK FRANKSTON 12 1214
6406MC Scorpions MULGRAVE MONASH 12 1162
3173HB Hawks 1ST ELWOOD  BAYSIDE 11 1146
6486EH Half n Half 1ST GEMBROOK  SHERBROOKE FOREST 13 1140
6296YY Fish & Chips 1ST/8TH BLACKBURN  WHITEHORSE 12 1138
6066JL The Locked Graves 1ST KYABRAM  RIVER GUMS 12 1118
4304SC Penguins 1ST LOWER PLENTY  NILLUMBIK 10 1112
6086BH Liberators 1ST ECHUCA  RIVER GUMS 10 1103
2402CM 1st Mornington 2 1ST MORNINGTON MORNINGTON PENINSULA 10 1093
5385FB Redbacks 5TH NORTHCOTE  MORELAND-DAREBIN 12 1074
2272CT Trekkers 1ST TEMPLESTOWE LOWER  MANNINGHAM 11 1044
5375NH North Park Chasers 1ST OAK PARK  MORELAND-DAREBIN 12 1033
5305EN It will come later ROSANNA BANYULE 10 1028
5055JL Emu's 1ST YARRUNGA  ALPINE GATEWAY 10 1023
4034JT Red Backs 1ST WALLAN WALLAN  TILBA TILBA 10 1017
3383JL Young Eagles 1ST EAGLEMONT  BANYULE 9 1002
3363DP Apollo 1ST IVANHOE SEA SCOUTS BANYULE 9 992
1291RS Squirrel 1ST HEATHERDALE  WHITEHORSE 10 992
3043HK Drouin Knights 1ST DROUIN  MT BAW BAW 10 987
5095SI Dingos WARRAGUL MT BAW BAW 11 983
1171PD 1GI Learner 2 1ST GLEN IRIS BOROONDARA 11 970
6206JZ Going for gold 1ST MITCHAM  WHITEHORSE 12 967
2042OT Sandy 2 1ST SANDRINGHAM  BAYSIDE 10 957
1081HB Smashing Saxons WILLIAMS SCOUT GROUP WERRIBEE PLAINS 9 950
4294SB Bushwacked 1ST WHEELERS HILL  MONASH 10 947
3093JB Red Backs WARRAGUL MT BAW BAW 10 946
4054AS Redbacks 1ST CAROLINE SPRINGS  KOROROIT 9 946
4384CM Roman Zombie Penguins 1ST ELTHAM NILLUMBIK 8 936
6076AI eagles 1ST LAKE BOGA  NORTHERN RIVERS 10 934
4284JF waverley valley WAVERLEY VALLEY MONASH 10 931
2492RM Minnie's Munchkins SORRENTO SEA SCOUTS MORNINGTON PENINSULA 9 928
3083PH Rotten Romans  1ST SUNBURY  HUME 9 915
2202MC Maddy's Marvels 1ST MOUNT WAVERLEY  MONASH 7 911
5395SD 9th Brunswick 9TH BRUNSWICK  MORELAND-DAREBIN 8 905
4394DC TBA ROSANNA BANYULE 12 900
2062TR Red scorpions 1ST COCKATOO SHERBROOKE FOREST 10 898
2292NF Skinks 1ST HEATHERDALE  WHITEHORSE 8 892
3373CK 10th Ivanhoe 3 10TH IVANHOE  BANYULE 9 889
3163JT 1Q 1ST KEW  BOROONDARA 10 881
4374OO Flying Emus 5TH BRUNSWICK  MORELAND-DAREBIN 8 875
4044MC bears learners 1ST NORTH SHEPPARTON  GOULBURN MURRAY 9 854
3303AM MontyWombat MONTMORENCY BANYULE 10 851
4074GT Scorpions EPPING NORTH NILLUMBIK 9 842
2082MM Terrifying Tudors WILLIAMS SCOUT GROUP WERRIBEE PLAINS 7 835
1191HC Raiders and Ruins  2nd CLIFTON HILL YARRA 11 830
4084JW Glorious gladiators 1ST SUNBURY  HUME 10 825
1201EW ROW-1 1ST ROWVILLE  CITY OF KNOX 9 823
3183MW 19th Normans 19TH CAMBERWELL  BOROONDARA 7 821
2482BW Mooostaches 1ST GEMBROOK  SHERBROOKE FOREST 7 820
1041KC Daring Dingo's 1ST YACKANDANDAH  UPPER MURRAY 8 815
6286JM Sarah's Strollers WIRRINGGA MONASH 9 814
3103AP Mighty Squawks 2ND/6TH HAWTHORN  BOROONDARA 7 807
3053TK 2nd Strathmore Learner 2ND STRATHMORE  MOONEE VALLEY 8 796
6096NV Ho PHU DONG KOROROIT 7 792
3393AR Rainbow Unicorns 5TH BRUNSWICK  MORELAND-DAREBIN 8 785
2282AG Adamantine aardvarks 1ST UPWEY  SHERBROOKE FOREST 9 782
5085ZW Roaming Legion 3RD SUNBURY  HUME 7 782
3193JM Purple Monkey Dishwashers 1ST CANTERBURY  BOROONDARA 7 773
3063JB Rage 4TH WILLIAMSTOWN  KARIWARA 8 756
1071RC Genghis Khan 3RD WODONGA  UPPER MURRAY 9 746
4064MB Spider Pig ST GEORGE  KOROROIT 8 738
1161QV B Team LYNDEN PARK BOROONDARA 7 724
6476TR Selbista Ferlinda VIC BRANCH VIC BRANCH 9 722
2102NS frilled neck lizards 3RD TEMPLESTOWE  MANNINGHAM 8 718
1051BH Dick Turpin 3RD WODONGA  UPPER MURRAY 7 695
5045CB Hagar's Horribles 3RD MELTON  DJERRIWARRH 7 691
2172JG Fantastic 7 1ST BENTLEIGH  GLEN EIRA STONNINGTON 7 665
5405LC Hawks 1ST RANELAGH MORNINGTON PENINSULA 8 663
2182NF 1GI Learner 1 1ST GLEN IRIS BOROONDARA 7 653
2052GM 1st Werribee Challenge 1ST WERRIBEE  WERRIBEE PLAINS 7 638
6496AN Tasman BADEN POWELL PARK FRANKSTON 8 626
5065RB Space Monkeys ST GEORGE  KOROROIT 7 553
6056LN DAI BAN PHU DONG KOROROIT 6 550
5485NL Emu 1ST SOMERVILLE  MORNINGTON PENINSULA 6 547
1181EX A 1ST TEMPLESTOWE  MANNINGHAM 4 507
1091WS MooneeDons 1ST MOONEE PONDS  MOONEE VALLEY 5 436
2072EZ Kookaburras 1ST CAROLINE SPRINGS  KOROROIT 5 407

 

2017 RESULTS 

2016 RESULTS 

2015 RESULTS 

2014 RESULTS

2013 RESULTS 

2012 RESULTS (event cancelled due to extreme weather)

2011 RESULTS

2010 RESULTS

2009 RESULTS