Contacts List

 Updated 15/05/2017

STATE COMMISSIONER – VENTURER SCOUTS

ROD BYRNES

sc.venturers@vicscouts.asn.au

ASSISTANT STATE COMMISSIONER – VENTURER SCOUTS

GARY STEINHARDT

asc.venturers@vicscouts.asn.au

BRANCH LEADER – Venturer Events    

GARY STEINHARDT

bl.venturerevents@vicscouts.asn.au

BRANCH LEADER - Remote Venturers

c/- ROD BYRNES                        

 bl.rv@vicscouts.asn.au

BAYS REGION

Ryan TOFTS

venturers.comm.bays@vicscouts.asn.au

Cardinia

Colin Richie (acting)

dlv.cardinia@vicscouts.asn.au

Casey

Chris Decicestr-Steuart-Smith

dlv.casey@vicscouts.asn.au

Frankston

 Terry Balderson AND
Troy Pedlar

 dlv.frankston@vicscouts.asn.au

Greater Dandenong

 Chris Decicestr-Steuart-Smith
(acting)

 c1ra4@bigpond.com

Kingston

c/- Ryan Tofts

venturers.comm.bays@vicscouts.asn.au

Mornington Peninsula

Berri Trump

dlv.morningtonpeninsula@vicscouts.asn.au

GIPPSLAND Region


FIONA FLANIGAN &
TAMMY NAPIER

venturers.comm.gippsland@vicscouts.asn.au

East Gippsland

 Fiona Flanigan & Tammy Napier

 venturers.comm.gippsland@vicscouts.asn.au

Mt. Baw Baw

 Fiona Flanigan 

 dlv.strzelecki@vicscouts.asn.au

South Gippsland

  Fiona Flanigan & Tammy Napier

 venturers.comm.gippsland@vicscouts.asn.au

Strzelecki

Fiona Flanigan

dlv.strzelecki@vicscouts.asn.au

Wellington

 Fiona Flanigan & Tammy Napier

 venturers.comm.gippsland@vicscouts.asn.au

GEELONG REGION

C/- JULIE GUNN

venturers.comm.geelong@vicscouts.asn.au

Barwon

 c/- Julie Gunn

venturers.comm.geelong@vicscouts.asn.au

Geelong Peninsula

 c/- Julie Gunn

 venturers.comm.geelong@vicscouts.asn.au

Geelong Rivers

 c/- Julie Gunn

 venturers.comm.geelong@vicscouts.asn.au

Otway Plains

 c/- Julie Gunn

 venturers.comm.geelong@vicscouts.asn.au

LERDERDERG REGION

c\- GARY STEINHARDT
& PETER DATSON

asc.venturers@vicscouts.asn.au
venturers.comm.lerderderg@vicscouts.asn.au

 

Kororoit

Stephen Burns

dlv.kororoit@vicscouts.asn.au

Djerriwarrh

 Stephen Burns

 dlv.kororoit@vicscouts.asn.au

Kariwara

Dwayne Bicknell 

dlv.werribeeplains@vicscouts.asn.au

Macedon Ranges

Trevor Clark (acting)

dlv.macedonranges@vicscouts.asn.au

Moonee Valley

c/- Peter Datson

dlv.mooneevalley@vicscouts.asn.au

Werribee Plains

Dwayne Bicknell

dlv.werribeeplains@vicscouts.asn.au

MELBOURNE REGION

PETER DATSON

CHRIS ANDERSON &

venturers.comm.melbourne@vicscouts.asn.au

venturers.comm.melbourne2@vicscouts.asn.au

Bayside

 c/- Chris Anderson

venturers.comm.melbourne2@vicscouts.asn.au

Boroondara

 Bernadette de Vere (acting)

dette@deveregroup.com.au

Glen Eira & Stonnington

 c/- Chris Anderson

venturers.comm.melbourne2@vicscouts.asn.au

MOUNT DANDENONG REGION

DUNCAN MC COLL 

venturers.comm.mtdandenong@vicscouts.asn.au

City of Knox

Kris Dane-Rhodes & Robbyn Johnson

dlv.cityofknox@vicscouts.asn.au

Manningham

Christine Landsberg

dlv.manningham@vicscouts.asn.au

Maroondah

Donna Anderson

dlv.maroondah@vicscouts.asn.au

Monash

Douglas Scott

dlv.monash@vicscouts.asn.au

Sherbrooke Forest

Denis Toogood

dlv.sherbrooke@vicscouts.asn.au

Whitehorse

Faye Linnell

dlv.whitehorse@vicscouts.asn.au

Yarra Ranges

Esther Lang

dlv.yarraranges@vicscouts.asn.au

LODDON MALLEE


ANDREW HUBBARD

venturers.comm.lwestern@vicscouts.asn.au

Bendigo

c/- Andrew Hubbard

venturers.comm.western@vicscouts.asn.au

Northern Rivers

  c/- Andrew Hubbard

 venturers.comm.western@vicscouts.asn.au

Sunraysia

  c/- Gary Steinhardt

asc.venturers@vicscouts.asn.au

NORTHERN REGION

IAN COLLINS

venturers.comm.northern@vicscouts.asn.au

Alpine Gateway

Robert Mackie

dlv.alpinegateway@vicscouts.asn.au

Goulburn Murray

 c/- Ian Collins

venturers.comm.northern@vicscouts.asn.au

Upper Murray

  c/- Ian Collins

venturers.comm.northern@vicscouts.asn.au

River Gums

  c/- Ian Collins

venturers.comm.northern@vicscouts.asn.au

PLENTY VALLEY REGION

JENNI TAYLER &
PETER DATSON

venturers.comm.plentyvalley@vicscouts.asn.au

Banyule

Jerome Winston

dlv.banyule@vicscouts.asn.au

Hume

 Wayne Geddes

 dlv.hume@vicscouts.asn.au

Moreland / Darebin

c/- Peter Datson

 venturers.comm.melbourne@vicscouts.asn.au

Nillumbik

c/- Peter Datson

 venturers.comm.melbourne@vicscouts.asn.au

Tilba Tilba

 c/- Jenni Tayler

 venturers.comm.plentyvalleyevicscouts.asn.au

WEST COAST REGION

c/- ANDREW HUBBARD

venturers.comm.western@vicscouts.asn.au

Emu

 c/- Andrew Hubbard

venturers.comm.western@vicscouts.asn.au

Glenelg River

c/- Andrew Hubbard

 venturers.comm.western@vicscouts.asn.au

South Western

c/- Andrew Hubbard

 venturers.comm.western@vicscouts.asn.au

WESTERN REGION


ANDREW HUBBARD

venturers.comm.western@vicscouts.asn.au

Ballarat

Andrew Hubbard

venturers.comm.western@vicscouts.asn.au

Wimmera

Andrew Hubbard

venturers.comm.western@vicscouts.asn.au